Εάν χρειάζεστε βοήθεια, πατήστε εδω:

Huawei OptiXstar S890H

Huawei OptiXstar S890H is a mini Optical Network Unit (ONU) designed for Wi-Fi 6 Access Point (AP) backhaul scenarios in on an enterprise campus. As such, Iit supports one 10-Gigabit-Capable Symmetric Passive Optical Network (XGS-PON) Network-To-Network Interface (NNI) port and one 10 GE Power over Ethernet Plus Plus ((PoE++) User-Network Interface (UNI) port, providing high-quality data transportation.

Huawei

Specifications

Parameters Huawei OptiXstar S890H
Dimensions (H x W x D)
30 x 30 x 105 mm
Weight 155 g
Operating Temperature –25°C to +40°C
Operating Humidity 5–95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Supply Mode Advanced Fiber with Power (AFwP) connector, 44–57 V
NNI 1 x XGS-PON (Hybrid SC)
UNI 1 x 10 GE PoE++ (works with the OptiX Access S1016 power supply unit to provide PoE++ power supply)
Maximum Power
Consumption
7.5 W
Optical Connector SC/UPC (Hybrid SC)
XGS PON Port • Port type: SC/UPC
• Receiver sensitivity: –28 dBm
• Overload optical power: –9 dBm
• Transmission rate: upstream 9.953 Gbit/s, downstream 9.953 Gbit/s
• Type B single-homing
• Type B dual-homing (supported in Layer 2 forwarding)
Ethernet Port • Port type: RJ-45
• Auto port speed (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)
• Auto-MDI/MDIX
• Configuration of the number of MAC addresses learned
• VLAN transparent transmission/VLAN filtering
• PoE, PoE+, and PoE++, complying with IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, and IEEE 802.3bt

For Partners

Εάν είστε ήδη Συνεργάτης, παρακαλώ πατήστε εδώ ώστε να λάβετε περισσότερο υλικό μάρκετινγκ.
Πατήστε εδώ να επισκεφθείτε τη περιοχή Συνεργατών και να δείτε την κατάσταση αιτημάτων, τη διαχείριση παραγγελιών, να λάβετε υποστήριξη ή να μάθετε περισσότερα για τους Συνεργάτες της Huawei.