Εάν χρειάζεστε βοήθεια, πατήστε εδω:

Huawei OptiXstar P613E-2

An Optical Network Unit (ONU) designed for enterprise campus and video backhaul scenarios, Huawei OptiXstar P613E-2 features a total of eight GE ports — with four supporting Power over Ethernet (PoE) and Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) — to deliver high-quality voice, data, and High Definition (HD) video services.

Huawei

Specifications

Parameters Huawei OptiXstar P613E-2
Dimensions (H x W x D) (without base) 35 x 220 x 150 mm
Weight (without power adapter) Approximately 1030 g
Operating Temperature –40ºC to +55ºC
Operating Humidity 5–95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
NNI 2 x GPON (1 x BOB + 1 x SFP)
UNI 8 x GE (4 GE + 4 GE PoE+)
Maximum Power
Consumption
12 W (PoE port without PD)
76 W (PoE port with PD)
Installation Mode Supports indoor desktop, wall mounting, or network box installation.
Surge Protection GE: common mode 4 kV; differential mode 0.5 kV
AC power: common mode 6 kV; differential mode 6 kV
GPON Port • Port type: SC/UPC
• Complying with ITU-T G.984.2, Class B+
• Receiver sensitivity: –27 dBm
• Overload optical power: –8 dBm
• Transmission rate: upstream 1.244 Gbit/s, downstream 2.488 Gbit/s
• Type B single-homing
• Type B dual-homing (supported in Layer 2 forwarding)
Ethernet Electrical Port • Port type: RJ-45
• Auto port speed (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)
• Auto-MDI/MDIX
• Configuration of the number of MAC addresses learned
• VLAN transparent transmission/VLAN filtering

Για τους Συνεργάτες

Εάν είστε ήδη Συνεργάτης, παρακαλώ πατήστε εδώ ώστε να λάβετε περισσότερο υλικό μάρκετινγκ.
Πατήστε εδώ να επισκεφθείτε τη περιοχή Συνεργατών και να δείτε την κατάσταση αιτημάτων, τη διαχείριση παραγγελιών, να λάβετε υποστήριξη ή να μάθετε περισσότερα για τους Συνεργάτες της Huawei.