This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>

Si necesita ayuda, haga clic aquí:

Huawei OptiXstar T863E

An industrial Optical Network Unit (ONU) in Huawei's industrial optical network solution, Huawei OptiXstar T863E features two upstream ports on the network side — either Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) or 10-Gigabit-Capable Passive Optical Network (XGS-PON) — with eight GE ports on the user side.

The industry's very first intelligent, industrial-grade optical terminal offers high-performance forwarding capabilities, making OptiXstar T863E an integral part of industrial production network solutions for a wide range of scenarios, from oil and gas to mining and manufacturing.

Huawei

Specifications

Parameters Huawei OptiXstar T863E
Dimensions (H x W x D) 150 x 133 x 75 mm
Weight (Without Power Adapter) Approximately 2 kg
Operating Temperature –40°C to 70°C
Operating Humidity 5–95% RH (noncondensing)
System Power Supply 12–60 V DC, dual power inputs
NNI 2 x XGS-PON/GPON 
UNI 8 x GE, 2 x RS485, 2 x RS232, 2 x DI, 1 x DO, 1 x USB 2.0
Maximum Power
Consumption
18 W
Installation Mode DIN rail
Surge Protection  • Ethernet port: common mode 6 kV; differential mode 1.5 kV
• DC power port: common mode 4 kV; differential mode 2 kV
PON Port • Optical module type: SFP+; interface type: SC/UPC
• XGS-PON
- Class N1/N2
- Transmission rate: 9.953 Gbit/s downstream and upstream 
• GPON
- Complies with ITU-T G.984.2 (class B+)
- Maximum transmission distance: 20 km
- Transmission rate: 2.488 Gbit/s downstream and 1.244 Gbit/s upstream 
Ethernet Electrical Port • Port type: RJ-45
• Complies with IEEE 802.3a
• Auto port speeds (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)
RS232/RS485 Port • Port type: RJ-45
• RS232: complies with TIA/EIA-232, ITU-T V.24, ITU-T V.28
• RS485: complies with TIA/EIA-485, ITU-T V.24, ITU-T V.28
DI/DO Port • The DI is connected to devices such as the door status sensor and infrared sensor
• The DO is connected to the external alarm device
• DI port type: 4-pin Phoenix terminal
• DO port type: 3-pin Phoenix terminal
USB Port • USB2.0
• Port type: Type-A
• Work mode: Host

Para nuestros socios

Si ya es un socio, haga clic aquí para obtener más recursos de marketing.
Si desea conocer el estado de una solicitud, gestionar una orden, obtener asistencia y conocer más sobre los socios de Huawei, haga clic aquí y visite la zona de socios.