Продолжая просмотр сайта и(или) нажимая X, я соглашаюсь с использованием файлов cookie владельцем сайта в соответствии с Политикой в отношении файлов cookie в том числе на передачу данных, указанных в Политике, третьим лицам (статистическим службам сети Интернет), в соответствии с Пользовательским соглашением >X

Для помощи нажмите здесь

Huawei OptiXstar P815E-X-L1

Huawei OptiXstar P815E-X-L1 is an Optical Network Unit (ONU) designed for enterprise campus, video backhaul, and a wide range of other applications. As such, it offers 24 x GE ports with Power over Ethernet (PoE) and Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) capabilities, providing high-quality data and High Definition (HD) video services.

Huawei

Specifications

Parameters Huawei OptiXstar P815E-X-L1
Dimensions (H x W x D) (without pads) 43.6 x 442 x 220 mm (without mounting brackets)
43.6 x 482 x 220 mm (with mounting brackets)
Weight Approximately 3.3 kg (with mounting brackets)
Operating Temperature –40°C to +55°C
Operating Humidity 5–95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz, 8A
UNI 1 x XGS-PON (BOB)
NNI 24 x GE PoE/PoE+
Static Power Consumption 35 W
Maximum Power
Consumption
448 W
Optical Connector SC/UPC
XGS-PON Port • Port type: SC/UPC
• Compliant with ITU-T G.987.1, Class N1/N2
• Transmission rate: upstream 9.953 Gbit/s, downstream 9.953 Gbit/s
• Receiver sensitivity: –28 dBm
• Overload optical power: –9 dBm
• Type B single-homing
• Type B dual-homing (supported in Layer 2 forwarding)
Ethernet Port • Port type: RJ-45
• Auto port speed (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)
• Auto-MDI/MDIX
• Configuration of the number of MAC addresses learned
• VLAN transparent transmission/VLAN filtering
• PoE and PoE+, complying with IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
Maximum PoE Output Power Gross power: 370 W (up to 30 W per GE port)

For Partners

Дополнительная маркетинговая информация для партнёров.
Вход в партнёрскую зону для управления заказами, доступа к технической поддержке и других возможностей.