If you need help, please click here:

Huawei OptiXstar P613E-E

Huawei OptiXstar P613E-E is an Optical Network Unit (ONU) designed for enterprise campus and video backhaul scenarios. It features eight GE ports that support Power over Ethernet (PoE) and Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), providing high-quality voice, data, and High Definition (HD) video services.

Huawei

Specifications

Parameters Huawei OptiXstar P613E-E
Dimensions
(H × W × D) (without pads)
35 x 220 x 150 mm
Weight Approximately 1.2 kg
Operating Temperature –40°C to +55°C
Operating Humidity 5ؘ–95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
System Power Supply 56 V DC, 2.6 A
UNI 2 x GPON (1 x BOB + 1 x SFP)
NNI 8 x GE PoE/PoE+
Static Power Consumption 9 W
Maximum Power
Consumption
12 W (PoE port without PD)
135 W (PoE port with PD)
Optical Connector SC/UPC
GPON Port • GPON optical module, port type: SC/UPC
• GPON
− Class B+
− Receiver sensitivity: –27 dBm
− Overload optical power: –8 dBm
− Transmission rate: upstream 2.488 Gbit/s, downstream 1.244 Gbit/s
• Type B single-homing
• Type B dual-homing (supported in Layer 2 forwarding)
• Type C protection
Ethernet Port • Port type: RJ-45
• Auto port speed (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)
• Auto-MDI/MDIX
• Configuration of the number of MAC addresses learned
• VLAN transparent transmission/VLAN filtering
• PoE and PoE+, complying with IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
Maximum PoE Output Power Gross power: 120 W (up to 30 W for each GE port)

Партнерам

Якщо ви вже є партнером компанії, натисніть тут, щоб отримати більше маркетингових ресурсів.
Натисніть тут, щоби перейти на сторінку партнерських організацій для перевірки стану запиту, управління замовленнями, отримання підтримки або додаткової інформації про партнерів компанії Huawei.