This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>

Reminder

To have a better experience, please upgrade your IE browser.

upgrade

If you need help, please click here:

Huawei OptiXstar MA5671A

OptiXstar MA5671A is a mini plug-and-play Passive Optical Network (PON) access device — an Optical Network Unit (ONU) — that supports one-stop deployment, even achievable offline when using Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network (GPON) upstream transmission. Once deployed, OptiXstar MA5671A automatically obtains configurations from eSight — Huawei's unified software suite for enterprise Information and Communications Technology (ICT) infrastructure — implementing them automatically. Similarly, when the device goes online, it automatically reports its online status to eSight.

Huawei

Specifications

Parameters Huawei OptiXstar MA5671A
Dimensions (H x W x D) 14.1 x 12.5 x 72 mm
Weight (Without Power Adapter) Approximately 19 g
Operating Temperature –40°C to +85°C
Operating Humidity 5–95% RH (non-condensing)
System Power Supply 3.3 V
UNI /
NNI GPON
Maximum Power
Consumption
≤ 2 W
GPON Port Port type: SC/APC
Standard compliance: ITU-T G.984, Class B+ 
Maximum transmission distance: 20 km 
Transmission rate: RX: 2.488 Gbit/s; TX: 1.244 Gbit/s
Optical receiver sensitivity: –27 dBm
Overload optical power: –8 dBm 

Партнерам

Якщо ви вже є партнером компанії, натисніть тут, щоб отримати більше маркетингових ресурсів.
Натисніть тут, щоби перейти на сторінку партнерських організацій для перевірки стану запиту, управління замовленнями, отримання підтримки або додаткової інформації про партнерів компанії Huawei.