This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>

Reminder

To have a better experience, please upgrade your IE browser.

upgrade

If you need help, please click here:

Huawei OptiXstar MA5621E

Designed for diverse industrial scenarios — from electric power to manufacturing and to transportation — Huawei OptiXstar MA5621E is an Optical Network Unit (ONU) that supports dual Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network (GPON) upstream transmission, offering an industrial-grade design, high reliability, and a high protection level.

With centralized management possible through Huawei's eSight platform, Huawei OptiXstar MA5621E can be installed on any indoor desktop computer table, in a 19-inch cabinet, or inside a network box. The ONU offers diverse capabilities such as Type B/Type C hand-in-hand service protection and 6 kV surge protection in common mode for the Ethernet port.

Huawei

Specifications

Parameters Huawei OptiXstar MA5621E
Dimensions (H x W x D) 43.6 x 250 x 180 mm (without mounting ears)
43.6 x 482.6 x 180 mm (without mounting ears)
Weight (Without Power Adapter) Approximately 2.5 kg
Operating Temperature –40° C to +70° C
Operating Humidity 5–95% RH (non-condensing)
System Power Supply 12–60 V DC
Rated Voltage and Current 56 V DC, 4.5 A
Surge Protection Ethernet port: common mode 6 kV; differential mode 1.5 kV
DC power port: common mode 4 kV; differential mode 2 kV
Maximum Power
Consumption
Approximately 12 W
NNI 1 x GPON SFP + 1 x GPON BOB
UNI 8 x GE + 4 x RS485/RS232 + 1 x Alarm
Installation Mode Placed on an indoor desktop or installed in a 19-inch cabinet or network box
Protection Level IP40
Authentication 802.1X
PON Port NNI - GPON Port (1 x SFP + 1 x BOB)
Port type: SC/UPC
Standard compliance: ITU-T G.984, Class B+
Maximum transmission distance: 20 km
Transmission rate: RX: 2.488 Gbit/s; TX: 1.244 Gbit/s
Optical receiver sensitivity: –27 dBm
Overload optical power: –8 dBm
Ethernet Electrical Port Port type: RJ-45
Auto port speeds (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)
RS485 Port Port type: RJ-45
Complies with TIA/EIA-485, ITU-T V.24, ITU-T V.28
RS232 Port Port type: RJ-45
Complies with TIA/EIA-232, ITU-T V.24, ITU-T V.28
UNI — Alarm Connected to the external alarm device or other devices
Port type: RJ-45

Партнерам

Якщо ви вже є партнером компанії, натисніть тут, щоб отримати більше маркетингових ресурсів.
Натисніть тут, щоби перейти на сторінку партнерських організацій для перевірки стану запиту, управління замовленнями, отримання підтримки або додаткової інформації про партнерів компанії Huawei.