This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>

ต้องการความช่วยเหลือ โปรดคลิกที่นี่:

Huawei OptiXstar S892E

Huawei OptiXstar S892E is an Optical Network Unit (ONU) designed for Wi-Fi 6 Access Point (AP) backhaul scenarios on enterprise campuses. This device features up to two uplink 10-Gigabit-Capable Symmetric Passive Optical Network (XGS-PON) high bandwidth ports and four 10 GE ports with Power over Ethernet (PoE)++, delivering a high-quality experience for voice, data, High Definition (HD) video, and other services.

Huawei

Specifications

Parameters Huawei OptiXstar S892E
Dimensions (H x W x D) 60 x 250 x 210 mm
Weight (Without Power Adapter) Approximately 1.8 kg
Operating Temperature –40°C to 55°C
Operating Humidity 5–95% RH (non-condensing)
System Power Supply 48 V DC, 5A
Power Adapter Input 100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Maximum PoE Power
Consumption
Gross power up to 180 W, GE ports support up to 90 W
Surge Protection GE: common mode 4 kV; differential mode 1.5 kV
AC power: common mode 6 kV; differential mode 6 kV
Maximum Power
Consumption
Approximately 200 W
NNI 1–2 x XGS-PON
UNI 4 x 10 GE
Installation Mode Support network box installation
Authentication 802.1X
GPON Port • Port type: SC/UPC
• XGS-PON
− Class N1/N2
− Transmission rate: upstream 9.953 Gbit/s, downstream 9.953 Gbit/s
Ethernet Electrical Port • PoE++, complying with IEEE 802.3bt/IEEE 802.3at/IEEE 802.3af
• Port type: RJ-45
• Auto ports speed (1/2.5/5/10 Gbit/s)
• Auto-MDI/MDIX

สำหรับคู่ค้า

ถ้าคุณเป็นคู่ค้ากับเราแล้ว โปรด กดที่นี่ เพื่อรับข้อมูลอื่นๆ เพิ่มเติม และสามารถ
กดที่นี่ เพื่อเข้าถึงระบบการจัดการ อย่าง การตรวจเช็คสถานะ จัดการออเดอร์ ขอความช่วยเหลือ หรือเรียนรู้เพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับ คู่ค้าของ Huawei