This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>

ต้องการความช่วยเหลือ โปรดคลิกที่นี่:

Huawei OptiXstar P803E

The Huawei OptiXstar P803E is an Optical Network Unit (ONU) with 8 x Gigabit Ethernet (GE) ports for high-quality transmission of voice, data, and High Definition (HD) video services. With 10 Gbit/s symmetric uplink and downlink bandwidth that supports multiple 4K cameras, OptiXstar P803E excels in enterprise campus and video backhaul scenarios.

Huawei

Specifications

Parameters Huawei OptiXstar P803E
Dimensions (H x W x D) 220 x 150 x 35 mm (without base)
Weight (Without Power Adapter) Approximately 1030 g
Operating Temperature –40–55°C
Operating Humidity 5–95% RH (noncondensing)
Power Adapter Input 100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz 
NNI 1 x XGS-PON
UNI 8 x GE
Maximum Power
Consumption
6.96 W
Surge Protection  GE: common mode 4 kV; differential mode 0.5 kV.
AC power: common mode 6 kV; differential mode 6 kV.
Installation Mode Support indoor desktop, wall mounting, or network box installation. 
PON Port • XGS-PON optical module, port type: SC/UPC
• XGS-PON
− Class N1/N2
− Receiver sensitivity: –28 dBm
− Overload optical power: –9 dBm
− Transmission rate: upstream 9.953 Gbit/s, downstream 9.953 Gbit/s
• Type B single-homing
• Type B dual-homing (supported in Layer 2 forwarding)
Ethernet Electrical Port • Port type: RJ-45
• Auto port speeds (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)
• Auto-MDI/MDIX
• Configuration of the number of MAC addresses learned
• VLAN transparent transmission/VLAN filtering

สำหรับคู่ค้า

ถ้าคุณเป็นคู่ค้ากับเราแล้ว โปรด กดที่นี่ เพื่อรับข้อมูลอื่นๆ เพิ่มเติม และสามารถ
กดที่นี่ เพื่อเข้าถึงระบบการจัดการ อย่าง การตรวจเช็คสถานะ จัดการออเดอร์ ขอความช่วยเหลือ หรือเรียนรู้เพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับ คู่ค้าของ Huawei