Cliquez ici pour obtenir de l'aide :

Huawei PowerCube500-T873E

Featuring a highly integrated power supply and network backhauling, Huawei PowerCube500-T873E is a video site solution that is widely used in Smart City and smart transportation scenarios. The solution uses high-performance power modules and an intelligent Operation Support System (OSS) to provide uninterrupted power supply, significantly improving system reliability and operational efficiency.

Specifications

Parameters System Parameter Type
Dimensions (H x W x D) 570 x 300 × 150 mm 
Weight < 18 kg
Heat Dissipation Mode Natural heat dissipation
Installation Mode Pole-mounted installation or wall-mounted installation
Pole Diameter Range 105–210 mm
Outgoing Mode Down-line, back-line
Noise Level ≤ 65 dB (A) at 1.5 m, GR487 compliant
Degree of Protection IP55
Operating Ambient Temperature Range

–40 ºC to +55 ºC

Storage Temperature Range –40 ºC to +70 ºC
Operating Humidity Range 5–95% (non-condensing)
Altitude 0–5000 m (the maximum operating temperature decreases by 1°C for each 200 m elevation from 2000 m to 5000 m)
Salt Spray Prevention Supports salt spray prevention in the environment where the distance is greater than 500 m
Parameters Power Parameter Type
Mains Input Mode 220 V AC single phase
Mains Input Voltage 85–290 V AC, Rated: 220 V AC
Input Frequency 45–66 Hz
Maximum Input Current 4A (450 W)
Solar Input Voltage 36–120 V DC
MPPT Tracing Precision ≥ 98%
Maximum Input Power of Solar Energy 1400 W
Output Voltage 2 x 12 V DC (total power ≤ 72 W) 2 x 24 V AC (total power ≤ 100 W) PoE/PoE+/PoE++ (48 V DC) (estimated total PoE output power ≤ 170 W)
Rated Output Power 200 W (12 V DC + 24 V AC + 6 x PoE total power ≤ 200 W)
Input Surge Protection AC: 20/ kA / 20 kA (8 / 20 µs); 6/kV / 6kV (1.2 / 50µs)
Output Surge Protection DC: 12 V power output: 2/4 kV (8/20 μs) 3/5kA (8/20μs) AC: 24 V power output: 2/6 kV (insulated)
Parameters Network Parameter Type
1 x BOB + 1 x SFP
1 x GPON/XGS-PON/2 x GPON
Interface Type (GPON) SC/UPC
Compliance Standards (GPON) ITU-T G.984.2, Class B+
Receiver Sensitivity (GPON) (GPON) –27 dBm to –29 dBm
Overload Optical Power (GPON) –8dBm
Transfer Rate (GPON) Downstream rate: 2.488 Gbit/s; Upstream rate: 1.244 Gbit/s
Networking Protection (GPON) (GPON)  Type B single-homing and Type B dual-homing (supported in Layer 2 forwarding mode)
Interface Type (XGS-PON) SC/UPC
Compliance Standards (XGS-PON) ITU-T G.9807, Class N1/N2
Receiver Sensitivity (XGS-PON) –28 dBm
Overload Optical Power (XGS-PON) –9 dBm
Transfer Rate (XGS-PON) Downlink Rate: 9.953 Gbit/s Uplink Rate: 9.953 Gbit/s
Networking Protection (XGS-PON) Type B single-homing and Type B dual-homing (supported in Layer 2 forwarding mode)
Type and Quantity 8 GE (2 x GE PoE++, 2 x GE, and 4 x GE PoE+) + 1 x DI + 1 x DO
PoE Compliance Standards IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3bt
POE Power The maximum output power is 170 W. GE ports 1 and 2 support a maximum of 60 W (supporting PoE++). GE ports 3 and 4 do not support PoE. GE ports 5 to 8 support a maximum of 30 W (supporting PoE+).
Interface Type RJ-45
Interface Rate 10/100/1000 Mbit/s auto-sensing
DI Connect door magnet and infrared sensor (+, –)
DO Connect external alarm devices (+, –)

Pour les partenaires

Si vous êtes déjà partenaire, cliquez ici pour accéder à d'autres ressources marketing.
Cliquez ici pour visiter notre Espace Partenaires et suivre les requêtes, gérer les commandes, obtenir une assistance ou en savoir plus sur les partenaires Huawei.