Cliquez ici pour obtenir de l'aide :

Huawei OptiXstar MA5671A

OptiXstar MA5671A is a mini plug-and-play Passive Optical Network (PON) access device — an Optical Network Unit (ONU) — that supports one-stop deployment, even achievable offline when using Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network (GPON) upstream transmission. Once deployed, OptiXstar MA5671A automatically obtains configurations from eSight — Huawei's unified software suite for enterprise Information and Communications Technology (ICT) infrastructure — implementing them automatically. Similarly, when the device goes online, it automatically reports its online status to eSight.

Huawei

Specifications

Parameters Huawei OptiXstar MA5671A
Dimensions (H x W x D) 14.1 x 12.5 x 72 mm
Weight (Without Power Adapter) Approximately 19 g
Operating Temperature –40°C to +85°C
Operating Humidity 5–95% RH (non-condensing)
System Power Supply 3.3 V
UNI /
NNI GPON
Maximum Power
Consumption
≤ 2 W
GPON Port Port type: SC/APC
Standard compliance: ITU-T G.984, Class B+ 
Maximum transmission distance: 20 km 
Transmission rate: RX: 2.488 Gbit/s; TX: 1.244 Gbit/s
Optical receiver sensitivity: –27 dBm
Overload optical power: –8 dBm 

Pour les partenaires

Si vous êtes déjà partenaire, cliquez ici pour accéder à d'autres ressources marketing.
Cliquez ici pour visiter notre Espace Partenaires et suivre les requêtes, gérer les commandes, obtenir une assistance ou en savoir plus sur les partenaires Huawei.