Jeśli potrzebujesz pomocy, kliknij tutaj:

OptiXstar P812E

An Optical Network Unit (ONU) designed for enterprise campus use and video backhaul, the OptiXstar P812E features XGS-PON uplink access, four GE ports, and one 2.5 GE port, to provide high-quality voice, data, and HD video services. Additionally, support for PoE/PoE+ enables flexible power supply.
Huawei

Specifications

Parameters OptiXstar P812E 
Dimensions (H x W x D)
35 x 220 x 150 mm (without floor mat)
Weight Approximately 1030 g
Operating Temperature
–5°C to 45°C
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100-240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
System Power Supply 56 V DC, 1.42A
NNI 1 x XGS-PON
UNI 4 x GE and 1 x 2.5 GE
supports PoE/PoE
Static Power Consumption 8.5 W
Maximum PoE Output Power Gross power 60 W (up to 30 W per GE port)
Maximum Power Consumption 12 W (PoE port without PD)
78 W (PoE port with PD at maximum power consumption)
Surge Protection GE: common mode 4 kV; differential mode 0.5 kV
AC power: common mode 6 kV; differential mode 6 kV
Installation Mode Supports indoor desktop installation, wall mounting, or network box installation
SFP
  • XGS-PON optical module, port type: SC/UPC
  • Class N1/N2
  • Receiver sensitivity: -28 dBm
  • Overload optical power: -9 dBm
  • Transmission rate: upstream 9.953 Gbit/s, downstream 9.953 Gbit/s
  • Type B single-homing
  • Type B dual-homing (supported in Layer 2 forwarding)
  • GE/2.5 GE
  • PoE and PoE+, complying with IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
  • Port type: RJ-45
  • GE ports: Auto ports speed (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)
  • 2.5 GE ports: Auto ports speed (100/1000/2500 Mbit/s)
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Configuration of the number of MAC addresses learned
  • VLAN transparent transmission/VLAN filtering

For Partners

Jeśli jesteś już partnerem, kliknij tutaj, aby uzyskać więcej materiałów marketingowych.
Kliknij tutaj,  aby odwiedzić strefę partnerską w celu sprawdzenia statusu zapytania, zarządzania zamówieniami, uzyskania wsparcia lub dodatkowych informacji o partnerach Huawei.

Share link to: