Jeśli potrzebujesz pomocy, kliknij tutaj:

EchoLife EG8143A5

The Huawei EG8143A5 is a routing-type Optical Network Terminal (ONT) — an integral part of Huawei’s all-optical access solution — that uses Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network (GPON) technology to implement ultra-broadband access for users. With high forwarding performance ensuring a consistent user experience for voice, data, and High Definition (HD) video services, and future-oriented service support capabilities, EG8143A5 helps enterprises construct the all-optical access solutions deployed on next generation campuses.

Huawei

Specifications

Parameters EchoLife EG8143A5
Dimensions (H x W x D) 34 x 175 x 115 mm 
Weight (Without power adapter) Approximately 235 g
Operating Temperature 0–40°C
Operating Humidity 5%–95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
UNI 1 x GE, 3 x FE, 1 x POTS, 1 x Wi-Fi (2.4G), and 1 x CATV 
NNI 1 x GPON
Maximum Power Consumption* 8.2 W
Maximum PoE Output Power NA
Surge Protection  GE port: common mode 4 kV; differential mode 0.5 kV
AC power supply: common mode 6 kV; differential mode 6 kV
Installation Mode Desktop
Compliance Certification CE
GPON Port Connector: SC/APC
Class B+
Receiver sensitivity: –27 dBm
Overload optical power: –8 dBm
Type B single-homing
Type B dual-homing (supported in Layer 2 forwarding)
Ethernet Electrical Port Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal 
1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transmission QinQ VLAN
Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
MAC address learning 
POTS Port  Maximum REN: 4
G.711A/μ, G.729a/b, and G.722 encoding/decoding
T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
DTMF
Emergency calls (complies with the SIP protocol) 
WLAN  IEEE 802.11 b/g/n (2.4G)
2 x 2 MIMO
Antenna gain: 2 dBi
WMM
Multiple SSIDs
WPS
Air interface rate: 300 Mbit/s 

For Partners

Jeśli jesteś już partnerem, kliknij tutaj, aby uzyskać więcej materiałów marketingowych.
Kliknij tutaj,  aby odwiedzić strefę partnerską w celu sprawdzenia statusu zapytania, zarządzania zamówieniami, uzyskania wsparcia lub dodatkowych informacji o partnerach Huawei.

Share link to: