Amennyiben segítségre van szüksége, kattintson ide:

Huawei OptiXstar P613E-E

Huawei OptiXstar P613E-E is an Optical Network Unit (ONU) designed for enterprise campus and video backhaul scenarios. It features eight GE ports that support Power over Ethernet (PoE) and Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), providing high-quality voice, data, and High Definition (HD) video services.

Huawei

Specifications

Parameters Huawei OptiXstar P613E-E
Dimensions
(H × W × D) (without pads)
35 x 220 x 150 mm
Weight Approximately 1.2 kg
Operating Temperature –40°C to +55°C
Operating Humidity 5ؘ–95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
System Power Supply 56 V DC, 2.6 A
UNI 2 x GPON (1 x BOB + 1 x SFP)
NNI 8 x GE PoE/PoE+
Static Power Consumption 9 W
Maximum Power
Consumption
12 W (PoE port without PD)
135 W (PoE port with PD)
Optical Connector SC/UPC
GPON Port • GPON optical module, port type: SC/UPC
• GPON
− Class B+
− Receiver sensitivity: –27 dBm
− Overload optical power: –8 dBm
− Transmission rate: upstream 2.488 Gbit/s, downstream 1.244 Gbit/s
• Type B single-homing
• Type B dual-homing (supported in Layer 2 forwarding)
• Type C protection
Ethernet Port • Port type: RJ-45
• Auto port speed (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)
• Auto-MDI/MDIX
• Configuration of the number of MAC addresses learned
• VLAN transparent transmission/VLAN filtering
• PoE and PoE+, complying with IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
Maximum PoE Output Power Gross power: 120 W (up to 30 W for each GE port)

Partnereink számára

Amennyiben már partnerünk, kérjük kattintson ide annak érdekében, hogy több marketing anyag váljon elérhetővé az Ön számára.
Kattintson ide amennyiben a Partner Zóna meglátogatása, a tudakozódási státusz ellenőrzése, a rendelések menedzselése, segítség igénylése vagy a Huawei Partnerekről való több információ elérése az igénye.