This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>Search

If you need help, please click here:

OptiXstar P813E

An Optical Network Unit (ONU) designed for enterprise campus use and video backhaul, the OptiXstar P813E features XGS-PON uplink access, eight GE ports, and PoE/PoE+, to provide high-quality voice, data, and HD video services.
Huawei

Specifications

Parameters OptiXstar P813E
Dimensions (H x W x D)
35 x 220 x 150 mm (without floor mat)
Weight Approximately 1030 g
Operating Temperature –5°C to 45°C
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100 V to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
System Power Supply 56 V DC, 2.6 A
NNI 1 x XGS-PON
UNI 8 x GE (PoE/PoE+)
Static Power Consumption 8 W
Maximum Power Consumption 12 W (PoE port without PD); 143 W (PoE port with PD at maximum power consumption)
Maximum PoE Output Power Gross power 120 W (up to 30 W per GE port)
Surge Protection GE: common mode 4 kV; differential mode 0.5 kV. AC power: common mode 6 kV; differential mode 6 kV
Installation Mode Supports indoor desktop installation, wall mounting, or network box installation.
PON
  • XGS-PON optical module, port type: SC/UPC
  • Class N1/N2
  • Receiver sensitivity: -28 dBm
  • Overload optical power: -9 dBm
  • Transmission rate: upstream 9.953 Gbit/s, downstream 9.953 Gbit/s
  • Type B single-homing
  • Type B dual-homing (supported in Layer 2 forwarding)

GE
  • PoE and PoE+, complying with IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
  • Port type: RJ-45
  • Auto ports speed (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Configuration of the number of MAC addresses learned
  • VLAN transparent transmission/VLAN filtering

For Partners

Якщо ви вже є партнером компанії, натисніть тут, щоб отримати більше маркетингових ресурсів.
Натисніть тут, щоби перейти на сторінку партнерських організацій для перевірки стану запиту, управління замовленнями, отримання підтримки або додаткової інформації про партнерів компанії Huawei.

Share link to: