This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>

Reminder

To have a better experience, please upgrade your IE browser.

upgrade

If you need help, please click here:

EchoLife EG8012H5

Huawei EG8012H5 — a Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) bridging-type Optical Network Terminal (ONT) used in the Huawei all-optical access solution — implements ultra-broadband access through GPON technology.

Huawei

Specifications

Parameters EchoLife EG8012H5
Dimensions (H x W x D) 34 x 175 x 115 mm
Weight (Without Power Adapter) Approximately 220 g
Operating Temperature 0–40°C
Operating Humidity 5–95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
UNI 1 GE + 1 CATV
NNI 1 x GPON
Maximum Power
Consumption
5 W
Installation Mode Desktop
GPON Port •  Connector: SC/APC
•  Class B+
•  Receiver sensitivity: –27 dBm
•  Overload optical power: –8 dBm
•  Bi-directional FEC
•  SR-DBA and NSR-DBA
•  Type B (single-homing & dual-homing) 
CATV Port Bandwidth 54–870 MHz
Output resistance 75 ohms
Ethernet Electrical Port •  Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
•  1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission
•  QinQ VLAN
•  Limit on learned MAC addresses numbers
•  MAC address learning
•  Local switching/isolation based on Ethernet ports
•  Transparent transmission of IPv6 packets at Layer 2

For Partners

Якщо ви вже є партнером компанії, натисніть тут, щоб отримати більше маркетингових ресурсів.
Натисніть тут, щоби перейти на сторінку партнерських організацій для перевірки стану запиту, управління замовленнями, отримання підтримки або додаткової інформації про партнерів компанії Huawei.