Size daha iyi bir deneyim sunmak için çerezleri kullanıyoruz. Ziyaretinizi varsayılan ayarlarla gerçekleştirerek, çerez kullanımına izin vermiş oluyorsunuz. Çerez politikasını inceleyin.

Yardıma ihtiyacınız varsa, lütfen buraya tıklayın:

Huawei OptiXstar S800E

Huawei OptiXstar S800E is a miniature Optical Network Unit (ONU) that can be inserted into the Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) port of a camera or Access Point (AP) to provide 10-Gigabit-capable Symmetric Passive Optical Network (XGS-PON) access, meeting video or wireless backhaul requirements.

Huawei

Specifications

Parameters Huawei OptiXstar S800E
Dimensions (H x W x D) 12.6 x 13.6 x 65 mm
Weight (Without Power Adapter)
Approximately 27 g
Operating Temperature –40°C to +85°C
Operating Humidity 5–95% RH (non-condensing)
System Power Supply 3.3 V 
UNI GE/2.5 GE/5 GE/10 GE
NNI XGS-PON
Maximum Power
Consumption*
2 W
XGS-PON Port • Port type: SC/APC
• Standard compliance: ITU-T G.9807
• Receiver sensitivity: ≤ –28 dBm
• Overload optical power: ≥ –9 dBm
• TX optical power: 4–9 dBm
• Extinction ratio (ER): ≥ 6 dB
• Transmission rate: RX: 9.953 Gbit/s; TX: 9.953 Gbit/s 
• TX wavelength range: 1260–1280 nm (Center wavelength: 1270 nm)
• RX wavelength range: 1575–1580 nm (Center wavelength: 1577 nm)  

Ortaklar için

İş ortağı iseniz, daha fazla pazarlama kaynağı edinmek için buraya tıklayın.
Proje sorgulamak, siparişleri yönetmek, destek almak, veya Huawei İş Ortakları hakkında daha fazla bilgi edinmek adına Ortaklık alanını ziyaret etmek için buraya tıklayın.