This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy>Search

If you need help, please click here:

Echolife EG8245Q

The EchoLife EG8245Q is an intelligent, routing-type Optical Network Terminal (ONT) used in Huawei’s FTTH solution and designed for wall-mounted installation scenarios. The EG8245Q supports 802.11ac dual-frequency bands and features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure the smooth transmission of voice, Internet, and HD video services.
Huawei

Specifications

Model EG8245Q
Dimensions (L x W x H) 188 mm x 143 mm x 32 mm (without external antenna and pads)
Weight < 1,500g
Operating Temperature 0°C to +40°C
Operating Humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100V to 240V AC, 50/60 Hz
System Power Supply 11V to 14V DC, 1.5A
Static Power Consumption 4.3W
Maximum Power Consumption 18W
NNI GPON
UNI 2 POTS + 4 GE + 2.4G/5G Wi-Fi + 1 USB
Optical Connector SC/APC
Indicators POWER, PON, LOS, LAN, TEL, USB, WLAN, and WPS
WLAN
  • IEEE 802.11 b/g/n (2.4G)
  • IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac (5G)
  • 3 x 3 MIMO (2.4G/5G)
  • Antenna gain: 2 dBi
  • WMM/Multiple SSIDs/WPS
  • 2.4G/5G concurrent
  • Air interface rates: 450 Mbit/s (2.4G); 1,300 Mbit/s (5G)
GPON Port
  • Class B+
  • Receiver sensitivity: -27 dBm
  • Overload optical power: -8 dBm
  • Wavelengths: US 1,310 nm, DS 1,490 nm
  • WBF
  • Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT
  • GPON: Consistent with the SN or password
  • Authentication defined in G.984.3
  • Bi-directional FEC
  • SR-DBA and NSR-DBA
Ethernet Port
  • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
  • 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent
  • Transmission
  • QinQ VLAN
  • Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
  • MAC address learning
  • Auto-adaptive 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s or 1,000 Mbit/s
POTS Port
  • Maximum REN: 4
  • G.711A/μ, G.729a/b and G.722 encoding/decoding
  • T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
  • DTMF
  • Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)

Партнерам

Якщо ви вже є партнером компанії, натисніть тут, щоб отримати більше маркетингових ресурсів.
Натисніть тут, щоби перейти на сторінку партнерських організацій для перевірки стану запиту, управління замовленнями, отримання підтримки або додаткової інформації про партнерів компанії Huawei.

Share link to: