EchoLife EG8120L5

The Huawei EchoLife EG8120L5 is a routing-type Optical Network Terminal (ONT) in Huawei’s all-optical access solution. It uses Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network (GPON) technology to offer ultra-broadband access for users, providing one GE port, one FE port, and one POTS port. With high forwarding performance ensuring consistent user experience for voice, data, and High Definition (HD) video services, and future-oriented service support capabilities, EG8120L5 helps enterprises construct the all-optical access solutions deployed on next generation campuses.

Huawei

Specifications

Parameters EchoLife EG8120L5
Dimensions (H x W x D)  32 x 145 x 97 mm (without floor mat)
Weight Approximately 145 g
Operating Temperature 0–40°C
Operating Humidity 5%–95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz 
System Power Supply  11–14 V (typical value 12 V) DC, 1 A
UNI 1 x POTS, 1 x GE, 1 x FE
NNI 1 x GPON
Static Power Consumption 3.8 W
Maximum Power Consumption 5 W
Optical Connector SC/APC
Indicators Power/PON/LOS/LAN2/LAN1/TEL
GPON Port Class B+
Receiver sensitivity: –27 dBm
Overload optical power: –8 dBm
Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm
Wavelength blocking filter (WBF) of G.984.5
Flexible mapping between GEM ports and TCONTs
GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3
Bidirectional FEC
SR-DBA and NSR-DBA
Type B (single-homing & dual-homing)
Ethernet Ports Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission
QinQ VLAN
Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
MAC address learning
GE: auto-adaptive 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s, or 1000 Mbit/s
FE: auto-adaptive 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s
POTS Port Maximum REN: 4
G.711A/μ, G.729a/b, and G.722 encoding/decoding
T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
DTMF
Emergency calls (complies with the SIP protocol)

Pour les partenaires

Si vous êtes déjà partenaire, cliquez ici pour accéder à d'autres ressources marketing.
Cliquez ici pour visiter notre Espace Partenaires et suivre les requêtes, gérer les commandes, obtenir une assistance ou en savoir plus sur les partenaires Huawei.