Reminder

To have a better experience, please upgrade your IE browser.

upgrade
Se hai bisogno di aiuto, fai clic qui:

Huawei OptiXstar P803E

The Huawei OptiXstar P803E is an Optical Network Unit (ONU) with 8 x Gigabit Ethernet (GE) ports for high-quality transmission of voice, data, and High Definition (HD) video services. With 10 Gbit/s symmetric uplink and downlink bandwidth that supports multiple 4K cameras, OptiXstar P803E excels in enterprise campus and video backhaul scenarios.

Huawei

Specifications

Parameters Huawei OptiXstar P803E
Dimensions (H x W x D) 220 x 150 x 35 mm (without base)
Weight (Without Power Adapter) Approximately 1030 g
Operating Temperature –40–55°C
Operating Humidity 5–95% RH (noncondensing)
Power Adapter Input 100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz 
NNI 1 x XGS-PON
UNI 8 x GE
Maximum Power
Consumption
6.96 W
Surge Protection  GE: common mode 4 kV; differential mode 0.5 kV.
AC power: common mode 6 kV; differential mode 6 kV.
Installation Mode Support indoor desktop, wall mounting, or network box installation. 
PON Port • XGS-PON optical module, port type: SC/UPC
• XGS-PON
− Class N1/N2
− Receiver sensitivity: –28 dBm
− Overload optical power: –9 dBm
− Transmission rate: upstream 9.953 Gbit/s, downstream 9.953 Gbit/s
• Type B single-homing
• Type B dual-homing (supported in Layer 2 forwarding)
Ethernet Electrical Port • Port type: RJ-45
• Auto port speeds (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)
• Auto-MDI/MDIX
• Configuration of the number of MAC addresses learned
• VLAN transparent transmission/VLAN filtering

Per i partner

Se sei già un partner, fai clic qui per ricevere altre risorse di marketing.
Fai clic qui per visitare l'area dedicata ai partner per verificare lo stato della richiesta, gestire gli ordini, richiedere supporto o conoscere ulteriori informazioni sui partner Huawei.