Search

If you need help, please click here:

Fast Track 2024

Huawei Fast Track benefits

  • Fast Track improves your business profitability
  • Fast Track boost your Small and Medium size Business by providing best selling solutions
  • Very competitive and automatic discounts
  • Great opportunity to obtain extra rebates
  • Simplified process
  • Benefit to offer our latest technologies : Wi-Fi 7 Access Points and new campus switches

More than 1000 Partners already took advantage of Huawei Fast Track, 
What are you waiting for?


Below are recommended products for fast track promotion sorted by category:


WLAN


Product Category Product Model Product Description
WAC AC6508 AC6508 mainframe (10*GE ports, 2*10GE SFP+ ports, with the AC/DC adapter, N1 license)
WiFi 7 AirEngine8771-X1T AirEngine8771-X1T (11be indoor,4+4+4 Triple bands,Scan radio ,Dynamic-zoom smart antenna,USB,BLE, N1 license)
2+2 MIMO AirEngine5761-11 AirEngine8771-X1T (11be indoor,4+4+4 Triple bands,Scan radio ,Dynamic-zoom smart antenna,USB,BLE, N1 license)
AirEngine5761-11W AirEngine5761-11W (11ax indoor,2+2 dual bands,smart antenna,USB,BLE, N1 license)
2+4 MIMO AirEngine5761-21 AirEngine5761-21(11ax indoor,2+4 dual bands,smart antenna,USB,BLE, N1 license)
4+8 MIMO AirEngine6760-X1 AirEngine6760-X1(11ax indoor,4+6 dual bands,smart antenna,USB,IoT Slot,BLE,Optional RTU upgrade to 4+8/4+4+4/4+6+Scan, N1 license)
4+4 MIMO AirEngine6761-21 AirEngine6761-21(11ax indoor,4+4 dual bands,smart antenna,USB,BLE,Scan, N1 license)
2+2+4 MIMO AirEngine6761-21T AirEngine6761-21T(11ax indoor,2+2+4 tri bands,smart antenna,USB,BLE, N1 license)

LAN Switches


Product Category Product Model Product Description
Aggregration Switch S6730-H24X6C S6730-H24X6C (24*10GE SFP+ ports, 6*40GE QSFP28 ports, optional license for upgrade to 6*100GE QSFP28, with N1 license)
S6730-H48X6C S6730-H48X6C (48*10GE SFP+ ports, 6*40GE QSFP28 ports, optional license for upgrade to 6*100GE QSFP28, with N1 license)
Multi GE, POE++ S5732-H24UM2CC S5732-H24UM2CC 2.5&10G bundle (12*100M/1/2.5G ports, 12*100M/1/2.5/5/10G Ethernet ports, optional RTU upgrade to 5/10G, 4*25GE SFP28 ports, 2*100GE QSFP28 ports, 1*expansion slot, PoE++, with 1*AC power module, N1 license)
S5732-H48UM2CC S5732-H48UM2CC 2.5&10G bundle (36*100M/1/2.5G ports, 12*100M/1/2.5/5/10G Ethernet ports, optional RTU upgrade to 5/10G, 4*25GE SFP28 ports, 2*100GE QSFP28 ports, 1*expansion slot, PoE++, with 1*AC power module, N1 license)
Datacenter and Campus Converged Switch S5732-H48XUM2CC S5732-H48XUM2CC (24*100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10G Ethernet ports, 24*10GE SFP+ ports, 4*25GE SFP28 + 2*40GE ports or 2*100GE QSFP28 ports, 1*expansion slot, PoE++, with N1 license)
Entry Level: Single Power Module, POE+, Stackable S5735-L24P4S-A-V2 S5735-L24P4S-A-V2 (24*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*GE SFP ports, PoE+, AC power, N1 license)
S5735-L48LP4S-A-V2 S5735-L48LP4S-A-V2 (48*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*GE SFP ports, PoE+, AC power, N1 license)
S5735-L48LP4XE-A-V2 S5735-L48LP4XE-A-V2 (48*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, 2*12GE stack ports, PoE+, AC power, N1 license)
S5735-L48P4XE-A-V2 S5735-L48P4XE-A-V2 (48*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, 2*12GE stack ports, PoE+, 1*AC power, N1 license)
Entry Level: Dual Power Module, POE+, Stackable S5735-S24P4XE-V2 S5735-S24P4XE-V2 (24*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, 2*12GE stack ports, PoE+, with N1 license)
S5735-S48P4XE-V2 S5735-S48P4XE-V2 (48*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, 2*12GE stack ports, PoE+, with N1 license)
Optics SFP-1000BaseT SElectrical Transceiver,SFP,GE,Electrical Interface Module(100m,RJ45)
OMXD30000 Optical Transceiver, SFP+,10G,Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.3km,LC)

Mapping Table


Category Huawei Model vs Meraki vs Cisco vs Aruba Huawei Advantages
WLAN AirEngine 8771-X1T - - - WiFi 7, 12 MIMO
AirEngine 5761-11 MR 36 C9105AXI AP505 Smart Antenna
AirEngine 6761-21T MR 57 C9130AXI AP555 Smart Antenna
Campus Switch S6730-H24X6C MS425-16 C9500-24Y4C 6300M 24SFP+ 4SFP56(JL658A) MPLS VxLAN and Native AC supported
S5732-H24UM2CC MS390-48UX2 + 2*40 NM C9300-24HX+2*100GE 6300M 24SR CL6 PoE 2p50G 2p25G MACsec, 90W POE++, 25G+100G uplink, one expansion slot
S5732-H48UM2CC MS390-48UX2 + 2*40 NM C9300-48HX+2*100GE 6300M 48p HPE Smart Rate Switch MACsec, 90W POE++, 25G+100G uplink, one expansion slot
S5755-H24UTM4X4Y2C(12*10+12*1) MS355-24X(8*10+16*1) C9200L-24PXG-2Y-E(8*10+16*1) - MACsec, 90W POE++, 25G+100G uplink, one expansion slot
S5755-H48UTM4X4Y2C(12*10+36*1) MS355-48X(16*10+32*1) C9200L-48PXG-2Y-E(8*10+40*1) 6200M 36G 12SR5 Class6 PoE 4SFP+ MACsec, 90W POE++, 25G+100G uplink, one expansion slot
S5755-H48UTM4X4Y2C MS355-48X(16*10+32*1) C9200L-48PXG-2Y-E(8*10+40*1) 6200M 36G 12SR5 Class6 PoE 4SFP+ MACsec, 90W POE++, 25G+100G uplink, one expansion slot
S5735-S48P4X MS250-24P C9300-L 6200F 24G(JL725A) Dual Power, Stackable, L3 Features
S5735-S24P4X MS250-48FP C9300-L 6200F 48G(JL727A) Dual Power, Stackable, L3 Features
S5735-L24P4S-V2 MS120-24P C1000-24FP-4G-L 6000 24G PoE 4SFP(R8N87A) Stackable, Rich L3 Features
S5735-L48P4X-A-V2 MS225-48LP C1000-48FP-4X-L 6100 48G PoE+(JL675A) Stackable, Rich L3 Features

Full Product List


WLAN:
  • • AirEngine 5761-21 (11ax, 2 + 4 dual-band, smart antenna, USB, BLE)
  • • AirEngine 5761-11 (11ax, 2 + 2 dual-band, smart antenna, USB, BLE)
  • • AirEngine 5761R-11 (11ax, 2 + 2 dual-band, integrated antenna, BLE)
  • • AirEngine 5761-12W (11ax, 2 + 2 dual-band, smart antenna, USB, BLE, PSE)
  • • AirEngine 5761-11W (11ax, 2 + 2 dual-band, smart antenna, USB, BLE)
  • • AirEngine 5762-13W (11ax indoor, 2+2 dual bands, smart antenna, USB, BLE)
  • • AirEngine 5762-12 (11ax indoor, 2+2 dual bands, smart antenna, BLE)
  • • AirEngine 6760-X1 (11ax indoor, 4+6 dual bands, smart antenna, USB, IoT Slot, BLE, Optional RTU upgrade to 4+8/4+4+4/4+6+Scan)
  • • AirEngine 6761-21T (11ax, 2 + 2 + 4 tri-band, smart antenna, USB, BLE)
  • • AirEngine6761-21(11ax indoor,4+4 dual bands,smart antenna,USB,BLE,Scan)
  • • AirEngine6760R-51(11ax outdoor,4+4 dual bands,smart antenna,BLE)
  • • AC 6508 Mainframe (10 x GE ports, 2 x 10GE SFP+ ports, with AC/DC adapter)
  • New AirEngine8771-X1T(11be indoor,4+4+4 Triple bands,Scan radio ,Dynamic-zoom smart antenna,USB,BLE)
LAN Switches:
  • • CloudEngine S5731-L4P2HT-RUA (4*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, PoE++, 1*GE hybrid optical-electrical SFP port, 1*10/100/1000BASE-T port, PoE input)
  • • CloudEngine S5731-L8P2HT-RUA (8*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, PoE+, 1*GE hybrid optical-electrical SFP port, 1*10/100/1000BASE-T port, PoE input)
  • • CloudEngine S5731-S24UN4X2Q (24*100M/1/2.5G Ethernet ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, 2*40GE QSFP ports, PoE++, without power module)
  • • CloudEngine S5735-S24U4XE-V2 (24*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, 2*12GE stack ports, PoE++, without power module)
  • • CloudEngine S5731-S32ST4X-A(8*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 24*GE SFP ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, AC power, front access)
  • • CloudEngine S5731-S8UM16UN2Q (8*100M/1/2.5/5/10G,16*100M/1/2.5G ports, 2*40GE QSFP ports or 12*100M/1/2.5/5/10G,12*100M/1/2.5G ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, PoE++, without power module)
  • • CloudEngine S5735-L24P4S-A-V2 (24*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*GE SFP ports, PoE+, AC power)
  • • CloudEngine S5735-L24P4XE-A-V2 (24*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, 2*12GE stack ports, PoE+, AC power)
  • • CloudEngine S5735-L24T4S-A-V2 (24*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*GE SFP ports, AC power)
  • • CloudEngine S5735-L24T4XE-A-V2 (24*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, 2*12GE stack ports, AC power)
  • • CloudEngine S5735-L48LP4S-A-V2 (48*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*GE SFP ports, PoE+, AC power)
  • • CloudEngine S5735-L48LP4XE-A-V2 (48*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, 2*12GE stack ports, PoE+, AC power)
  • • CloudEngine S5735-L48P4XE-A-V2 (48*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, 2*12GE stack ports, PoE+, 1*AC power)
  • • CloudEngine S5735-L48T4XE-A-V2 (48*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, 2*12GE stack ports, AC power)
  • • CloudEngine S5735-L8P4S-A-V2 (8*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*GE SFP ports, PoE+, AC power)
  • • CloudEngine S5735-L8T4S-A-V2 (8*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*GE SFP ports, AC power)
  • • CloudEngine S5735-S24P4XE-V2 (24*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, 2*12GE stack ports, PoE+, without power module)
  • • CloudEngine S5735-S48P4XE-V2 (48*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, 2*12GE stack ports, PoE+, without power module)
  • • CloudEngine S5731-S24P4X (24*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, PoE+, without power module)
  • • CloudEngine S5731-S48P4X (48*10/100/1000BASE-T ports,4*10GE SFP+ ports,PoE+,without power module)
  • • CloudEngine S6730-H24X6C (24*10GE SFP+ ports, 6*40GE QSFP28 ports, optional license for upgrade to 6*100GE QSFP28, without power module)
  • • CloudEngine S6730-H48X6C-V2(48*10GE SFP+ ports, 6*40GE QSFP28 ports, optional license for upgrade to 6*100GE QSFP28, without power module)
  • • CloudEngine S5732-H48UM2CC base (48*100M/1G Ethernet ports, optional RTU upgrade to 2.5/5/10G, 4*25GE SFP28 ports, 2*100GE QSFP28 ports, 1*expansion slot, PoE++, without power module)
  • New CloudEngine S5755-H24N4Y-A (24*10/100/1000/2.5GBASE-T ports, 4*25GE SFP28 ports, built-in AC power, front access)
  • New CloudEngine S5755-H24P4Y2CZ (24*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*25GE SFP28 ports, 2*100GE QSFP28 ports, expansion card slot, PoE+, without power module)
  • New CloudEngine S5755-H24T4Y2CZ (24*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*25GE SFP28 ports, 2*100GE QSFP28 ports, expansion card slot, without power module)
  • New CloudEngine S5755-H24U4Y2CZ (24*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*25GE SFP28 ports, 2*100GE QSFP28 ports, expansion card slot, PoE++, without power module)
  • New CloudEngine S5755-H24UN4Y2CZ (24*10/100/1000/2.5GBASE-T ports, 4*25GE SFP28 ports, 2*100GE QSFP28 ports, expansion card slot, PoE++, without power module)
  • New CloudEngine S5755-H24UTM4X4Y2C (12*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 12*100M/1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, 4*25GE SFP28 ports, 2*100GE QSFP28 ports, PoE++, without power module)
  • New CloudEngine S5755-H24UTM4X4Y2C-T (12*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 12*100M/1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, 4*25GE SFP28 ports, 2*100GE QSFP28 ports, PoE++, without power module, HTM)
  • New CloudEngine S5755-H48N4Y-A (48*10/100/1000/2.5GBASE-T ports, 4*25GE SFP28 ports, built-in AC power, front access)
  • New CloudEngine S5755-H48P4Y2CZ (48*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*25GE SFP28 ports, 2*100GE QSFP28 ports, expansion card slot, PoE+, without power module)
  • New CloudEngine S5755-H48T4Y2CZ (48*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*25GE SFP28 ports, 2*100GE QSFP28 ports, expansion card slot, without power module)
  • New CloudEngine S5755-H48U4Y2CZ (48*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*25GE SFP28 ports, 2*100GE QSFP28 ports, expansion card slot, PoE++, without power module)
  • New CloudEngine S5755-H48UN4Y2CZ (48*10/100/1000/2.5GBASE-T ports, 4*25GE SFP28 ports, 2*100GE QSFP28 ports, expansion card slot, PoE++, without power module)
  • New CloudEngine S5755-H48UTM4X4Y2C (36*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 12*100M/1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, 4*25GE SFP28 ports, 2*100GE QSFP28 ports, PoE++, without power module)
  • New CloudEngine S5755-H48UTM4X4Y2C-T (36*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 12*100M/1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, 4*25GE SFP28 ports, 2*100GE QSFP28 ports, PoE++, without power module, HTM)
Data Center Switches:
  • • CloudEngine CE6863E-48S6CQ Switch (48 x 25GE SFP28, 6 x 100 GE QSFP28)
  • • CloudEngine CE6881-48T6CQ-B Switch (48 x 10 GE RJ45, 6 x 100 GE QSFP28, 2 x AC power modules, 4 x fan modules)
  • • CloudEngine CE6881-48S6CQ-B Switch (48 x 10G SFP+, 6 x 100G QSFP28, 2 x AC power modules, 4 x fan modules)
Routers:
  • • AR651W (2*GE Combo WAN, 8*GE LAN, 1*USB2.0, 802.11b/g/n/ac, 2*2 MIMO, 1*MIC slot)
  • • AR651 (2*GE combo WAN,8*GE LAN,1*USB2.0,1*MIC slot)
  • • AR617VW-LTE4EA, 1*GE COMBO WAN, 4*GE LAN, 1*VDSL2, 2*FXS, 1*USB 2.0, 1*LTE, Wi-Fi 2.4G+5G
  • • NetEngine 8000 M1C Basic Configuration
  • • NetEngine 8000 F1A (F1A-8H20Q Chassis, Fixed Interface (8*100GE+20*25GE+28*10GE),2*AC Power, Port-side Intake, without Software and Document)


Available in: Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina,Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Lativia, Lithuania, Luxemburg, Marcedonia, Malta, Moldova, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Republic of Ireland, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia,Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, and Vatican City State

Terms and conditions: Delivery time is subject to availability in the EU warehouse. Please contact Huawei or one of our partners to find out more.

  • MQ banner 1920

    Huawei Datacom Named a Leader in the 2022 Gartner® Magic Quadrant™

The right solution for your industry

Benefits

  • icon

    Ultra-Fast Speeds

    AirEngine Wi-Fi 6 helps enterprises build Wi-Fi 6 networks without coverage holes, providing services with no waiting times and zero packet loss during roaming.
  • icon 01

    Wired and Wireless Convergence

    CloudEngine switches help enterprises build campus networks with simplified management, high reliability, and service intelligence.
  • icon 02

    Intent-Driven Network

    Huawei's CloudCampus Solution helps construct one global network, optimizing network architecture End to End (E2E), making any business reachable from anywhere.
  • icon 004

    Hyper Converged DCN

    High reliability allied to zero trust and high performance security, featuring zero packet loss, micro-segmentation, and 400G Data Center Interconnect (DCI) Media Access Control security (MACsec).

Real-World Success

Highlights