• Huawei OptiXstar T602E

    Huawei OptiXstar T602E

    Industrial ONU of Huawei Industrial Optical Network Solution

  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
Huawei OptiXstar T602E
Huawei OptiXstar T602E

Huawei OptiXstar T602E

The OptiXstar T602E is an industrial-grade ONU for the Huawei Industrial Optical Network solution. It provides one GPON upstream ports on the network side and four GE Ethernet ports on the user side. Provide safe and reliable industrial production network solutions for manufacturing factory and other industries.

Industrial grade design

Industrial grade design

• Operating temperature range from -40 ˚C to +70 ˚C
• No fan, Natural heat dissipation

High Reliability,High Security

High Reliability,High Security

• Type B service protection
• 802.1x authentication、 Firewall、DoS/ARP anti-attacks and other security features

Easy Deployment

Easy Deployment

• PoF Remote Power Supply
• DIN-Rail Mount

Easy O&M

Easy O&M

• Centralized management on eSight
• Automatic service configuration

Specifications

Parameters OptiXstar T602E
Dimensions (H x W x D) 130mm x 100mm x 43.6mm
Weight (Without Power Adapter) <0.5kg
Operating Temperature –40°C to +70°C
Operating Humidity 5–95% RH (non-condensing)
System Power Supply Local Power adapter:12V
PoF Power Supply:56V
Surge Protection Ethernet port: common mode 6 kV; differential mode 1.5 kV
Maximum Power Consumption Approximately 6W
NNI GPON PoF
UNI 4 x GE
Installation Mode DIN-Rail Mount
Protection Level IP40
PON port • GPON BOB
• Port type: SC/UPC
• Complying with ITU-T G.984.2, Class B+
• Receiver sensitivity: –27 dBm ~ –29dBm
• Overload optical power: –8 dBm
• Type B single-homing and dual-homing protection
GE port • Port type: RJ45
• 10/100/1000 Mbit/s auto-sensing
• MDI/MDIX automatic configuration
• Configuring the number of learnable mac addresses
• Ethernet port-based VLAN transparent transmission and
filtering
Security • 802.1x
• IPv6/IPv4 firewall
• MAC address filtering/IP
address filtering/URL
filtering
• Anti-DoS/ARP attack
• Static MAC addresses
binding
• Device access control
• Limit on the number of
web sessions