Este sitio utiliza cookies. Si continúa navegando en este sitio, acepta nuestro uso de cookies. Lea nuestra política de privacidad>Search

Búsqueda
  • OptiXstar P612E-E

    Huawei OptiXstar P612E-E

    GPON 4 Ports PoE ONU

Overview

  • Overview
  • Features
  • Specifications
OptiXstar P612E-E

Huawei OptiXstar P612E-E

Huawei OptiXstar P612E-E is an ONU designed for scenarios such as enterprise campus and video backhaul. It provides 4 GE ports that support PoE/PoE+. These ports provide high-quality voice, data, and HD video services.

Superb Environmental Adaption

strong environment adaptability

• Operating temperature range from -40 ˚C to +55 ˚C
• No fan, Natural heat dissipation

Continuous Security

High Reliability,High Security

• Type B service protection
• 802.1x authentication、 Firewall、DoS/ARP anti-attacks and other security features

Easy O&M

• Centralized management on eSight
• Automatic service configuration

Specifications

Parameters Huawei OptiXstar P612E-E
Dimensions (H x W x D) 220mm x 150mm x 35mm(Without floor mat)
Weight (Without Power Adapter) Approximately 500g
Operating Temperature –40°C to +55°C
Operating Humidity 5–95% RH (non-condensing)
System Power Supply 100V to 240V AC, 50/60Hz
Surge Protection Ethernet port: common mode 6 kV; differential mode 1.5 kV
DC power port: common mode 4 kV; differential mode 2 kV
Maximum PoE output power Gross power 60W, up to 30W for one GE port
NNI GPON BOB
UNI 4 x GE(PoE+)
Installation Mode Support indoor desktop installation, wall mounting, or network box installation.
Protection Level IP20
GPON • Port type: SC/UPC
• Complying with ITU-T G.984.2, Class B+
• Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm
• Overload optical power: -8dBm;
• Transmission rate: upstream 1.244 Gbit/s, downstream 2.488 Gbit/s
• Type B single-homing/ dual-homing Protection
GE • PoE and PoE+, complying with IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
• Port type: RJ-45
• Auto ports speed(10/100/1000 Mbit/s)
• Auto-MDI/MDIX
• Configuration of the number of MAC addresses learned
• VLAN transparent transmission/VLAN filtering
Security • 802.1x
• IPv6/IPv4 firewalls
• Filtering based on MAC/IP/URL
• DoS/ARP anti-attacks
• Static MAC address binding
• Device access control

Arriba