Si necesita ayuda, haga clic aquí:

Huawei OptiXstar EG8010Hv6

An integral part of Huawei's all-optical access solution, OptiXstar EG8010Hv6 is a bridging-type Optical Network Terminal (ONT) that uses Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) technology to offer ultra-broadband access. With high forwarding performance guaranteeing the experience of data and High Definition (HD) video services — plus future-oriented service support capabilities — OptiXstar EG8010HV6 helps enterprise construct cutting-edge terminal solutions.

The device features one GE port.
Huawei

Specifications

Parameters Huawei OptiXstar EG8010Hv6
Dimensions (H x W x D) 26 x 69 x 83 mm
Weight Approximately 72 g
Operating Temperature 0–40°C
Operating Humidity 5–95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
System Power Supply 11–14 V DC, 1 A
UNI 1 x GE
NNI GPON
Maximum Power Consumption* 2.5 W
Maximum PoE Output Power NA
Installation Mode Desktop
Compliance
Certification
CE
GPON Port • SC/APC
• Class B+
• Receiver sensitivity: –27 dBm to –29 dBm
• Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm
• Wavelength Blocking Filter (WBF)
• Flexible mapping between the GEM port and TCONT
• GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3
• Bi-directional FEC
• SR-DBA and NSR-DBA   
Ethernet Electrical Port • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
• 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission
• QinQ VLAN
• Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
• MAC address learning
• Transparent transmission of IPv6 packets at Layer 2

Partners

Si ya es partner, haga clic aquí para acceder a más recursos de marketing. Haga clic aquí  para visitar la zona de partners y comprobar el estado de una consulta, gestionar pedidos, solicitar soporte u obtener más información acerca de los partners de Huawei.