Reminder

To have a better experience, please upgrade your IE browser.

upgrade
Get Pricing/Info Forum Contact Us

Total: 0 products

  • Choose product to compare

Cancel
Compare with CISCO
Compare with H3C
  • Choose product to compare

Cancel
Compare with CISCO
Compare with H3C
  • Choose product to compare

Cancel
Compare with CISCO
Compare with H3C
  • Choose product to compare

Cancel
Compare with CISCO
Compare with H3C

Select Region

If you cannot find your country/region here,

please fill out a Get Pricing/Info form to submit your requirement. We will contact you as soon as possible.

SmartAX MA567x Series ONUs

Resilient Optical Networking Units (ONUs) designed for small or home office environments and small-to-medium sized enterprises. Connect upstream to OLTs with Gbit/s Passive Optical Network (GPON) or GE cable; support high-speed broadband, POTS, fax and video surveillance applications.

Highly integrated for efficiency, flexibility, and easy O&M, SmartAX MA567x Series ONUs are designed with comprehensive security features and protection against unauthorized access and DoS attacks.

Compact enclosure installs easily in vertical or horizontal orientation on a wall, table, or in a cabinet, making it suitable for any indoor environment.

Deliver multiple broadband, POTS and high-bandwidth multimedia services with Huawei’s SmartAX MA567x Series ONUs for SOHO and small business users

  • Support for multiple services provides integrated access: Provides users with access to a variety of services, such as GE-to-desk, POTS, fax, and video surveillance
  • Secure gateway functions with robust performance: Ensures reliable and secure applications; supports configurations for anti-DoS attacks, packet filtering based on MAC addresses, IP addresses or Uniform Resource Locator (URL) addresses, firewall and ONU access control rules
  • Easy Operation, Administration, and Maintenance (OAM): MA567x Series ONUs support TR-069, ONU Management and Control Interface (OMCI), and OAM management modes. With this flexibility, terminal services can be managed without deploying additional IP networks

Specifications

Specifications MA5671 (Metal) MA5671 (Desktop) MA5671 (PoE) MA5672
Dimensions (H x W x D) 27 mm x 134 mm x 115 mm 4 GE: 28 mm x 175 mm x 138 mm
1 GE: 27 mm x 90 mm x 82 mm
42 mm x 190 mm x 140 mm 43.6 mm x 250 mm x 180 mm
Operating
Environment
–40°C to 55°C
5% RH to 95% RH
0°C to 40°C
5% RH to 95% RH
0°C to 40°C
5% RH to 95% RH
–40°C to 55°C
5% RH to 95% RH
Power DC: 12V
AC: 220V
4 GE: Chinese standard: 12V DC, 1A
British/European standard: 12V DC, 1A
American standard: 12V DC, 2A
1 GE: Chinese/European standard: 12V DC, 0.5A
British standard: 12V DC, 1A
American/Australia standard: 12V DC, 2A
DC: 12V, 5A AC: 90V to 300V
DC (backup): 12V
Network-side Ports GPON GPON GPON (SC/APC) GPON
User-side Ports 4 GE 4 GE or 1 GE
4 GE, PoE
4 GE + 8 POTS
Surge Protection
Power port: 6 kV
GE: 4 kV
Power port: 6 kV
GE: 4 kV
Power port: 6 kV
GE: 4 kV
Power port: 6 kV
GE: 4 kV
POTS: 4 kV

WORLDWIDE

Huawei Enterprise APP
Worldwide

Copyright © 2017 Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.